PRIVACY STATEMENT
R2Pro, located at croesinckplein 24-26 Zoetermeer, is responsible for the processing of personal data as explained in this privacy statement.

Contactgegevens:
www.r2pro.nl
Croesinckplein 24-26
2722 EA Zoetermeer
TEL: +31 (0)85 06 06 227
Email: operations@r2pro.nl

Personal data we process:
R2Pro will process your personal data in one of the following cases:
• You are or have been one of our customers.
• You are or have been one of our suppliers.
• You yourself have shown an interest in R2Pro.
• R2Pro saw you as a possible partnership and contacted you about this.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:
• First and last name
• Gender
• (Work) phone number
• (Work) E-mail address

For what purpose we process personal data:
R2Pro processes your personal data for the following purposes:
• To be able to contact you if this is necessary in order to be able to carry out our services.
• To be able to contact you if we see a possible collaboration.
• Sending our newsletter

Automated decision making:
R2Pro does make decisions on matters that may affect individuals on the basis of automated processing. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems without a human being in between. R2Pro uses the following computer programs or systems: mailchimp, for sending mailings in order to keep our clients informed of R2Pro’s activities. As from 25 May 2018, these mailings will only be sent to customers who have actively given their consent.

How long do we store personal data?
R2Pro will not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We apply the following retention periods, whicht start when data is no longer used, to the following (categories of) data subjects:
Customers: 10 years
Suppliers: 10 years
Other interesting connections: 7 years

Sharing of personal data with third parties:
R2Pro does not sell your data to third parties and only provides them if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or in order to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data on our behalf, we enter into a processing agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. R2Pro shall remain responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use:
R2Pro only uses technical and functional cookies, and analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you visit this website for the first time. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your convenience. They ensure that the website works properly. It also enables us to optimize our website. You can unsubscribe from cookies by setting your internet browser in such a way that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously stored through your browser’s settings.

View, modify or delete personal data:
You have the right to access, change or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or to another organization you have mentioned. You can do all this by mailing us at operations@r2pro.nl or by calling us on +31 (0)85 06 06.
R2Pro would also like to draw your attention to the fact that you have the opportunity to lodge a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Personal Data Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data:
R2Pro takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized alteration. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of misuse, please contact us at operations@r2pro.nl.